2017 NCBCA AND THE NCISAA ALL STATE TEAMS ANNOUNCED!!!!

6/9/2017 1:05:39 PM

1A Player of the Year: MacKenzie Gore {Whiteville High School} Brett Harwood

Class

PlayerName

HeadCoachName

School

1A

Dawson Thornton

Douglas Burley

Union High

1A

Wesley Summey

Philip Russ

Bessemer City High School

1A

AJ Wilson

Chad Freeman

East Surry High School

1A

Lucas Wier

Lenny Fairfield

Franklin Academy HS

1A

Isaac Wier

Lenny Fairfield

Franklin Academy HS

1A

Aaron Beasley

Pete Shankle

Voyager

1A

Conner Harrison

Leonard Allen

Riverside

1A

Joe Wiggins

Leonard Allen

Riverside

1A

Andrew Summerliin

Leonard Allen

Riverside

1A

Christian Yarbrough

Heath Whitfield

Spring Creek

1A

Carson Lowder

Will Davis

North Stanly

1A

Will Moore

Will Davis

North Stanly

1A

Josh Robledo

Bobby Smith

Walkertown

1A

Brooks Baldwin

Brett Harwood

Whiteville HS

1A

Gage Riddick

Jacob Harrell

Gates County High School

1A

Ron Olsen

Jacob Harrell

Gates County High School

1A

Joey Curry

Adam Clonts

Murphy High School

1A

Caleb Irwin

Adam Clonts

Murphy High School

1A

Wes Phthisic

Justin Roberson

Perquimans County High School

1A

Blake Jordan

Justin Roberson

Perquimans County High School

1A

Jonathan Peacock

Jason King

Rosewood High School

1A

Derek Neal

Jason King

Rosewood High School

1A

Kolby Harris

Jason King

Rosewood High School

1A

Nate Klubert

Barry Moore

Granville Central High School

1A

Joe Delossantos

Barry Moore

Granville Central High School

1A

Carlton Jackson

Scott Heavner

Cherryville HS

1A

Layton Helms

Stephen Sauer

North Stokes

1A

Jordan Berry

Terry Perry

Beargrass charter

1A

Braxton Manning

Terry Perry

Beargrass charter

 

2A Player of the Year: Justin Bullock {South Granville} Jeff Tate

Class

Player Name

Head Coach Name

School

2A

Turtle Windish

Michael Windish

Ashe County High School

2A

Alex Ortiz

Drew Ward

West Wilkes

2A

Holden Owens

Billy Alm

Polk County

2A

Dakota DeLisi

Corey Skinner

Ayden-Grifton High School

2A

Garrett Tyndall

David Combs

South Lenoir High School

2A

Dillon Phillips

Chadd Fowler

R-S Central

2A

Jace Crowe

Chadd Fowler

R-S Central

2A

Phillip Boykin

Ryan Meadows

North Pitt

2A

Trey Jernigan

Ryan Meadows

North Pitt

2A

Caden O'brien

David Williams

Maiden High

2A

Will Lancaster

Michael MacCay

Lexington Senior High School

2A

Kendal Tucker

Tony Martin

North Surry High School

2A

Tyler Myers

Seth Reece

Surry Central High School

2A

Skylar Brooks

Terry Johnson

Wilkes Central High School

2A

Houston Koon

Terry Johnson

Wilkes Central High School

2A

Nate Kinsch

Chris Matile

East Lincoln HS

2A

Alec Burleson

Chris Matile

East Lincoln HS

2A

Jeremiah Locklear

Kelly Chavis

St. Pauls High School

2A

Jacob Oxendine

Kelly Chavis

St. Pauls High School

2A

Davie Morgan

Chris Cullom

Bunn

2A

Colby Warren

Mark Snead

Roanoke Rapids

2A

Cameron Rogerson

Mark Snead

Roanoke Rapids

2A

Josh Searcy

BobbyReynolds

East Rutherford HS

2A

Kendall McGowan

BobbyReynolds

East Rutherford HS

2A

Jackson Murray

Brandon Thigpen

East Duplin High School

2A

Holden Laws

Jeff Tate

South Granville

2A

Tucker Brown

Jeff Tate

South Granville

2A

Luke Bradshaw

Jeff Tate

South Granville

2A

Dylan Radford

Brian Ford

North Johnston

2A

Bailey Welch

Jake Smith

Randleman

 

3A Player of the Year: Owen White {Carson High School} Chris Cauble

Class

Player Name

Head Coach Name

School

3A

Jake Kuchmaner

Mark Mennitt

Marvin ridge

3A

Chris Banks

Bryan Craig

AC Reynolds

3A

Jason Cornatzer

Mark Mennitt

Marvin Ridge

3A

RJ Conner

Jeff Peck

Statesville High

3A

Eric Robinson

Bill Hillier

Asheville

3A

Parker Clayton

Brett Hoogkamp

Asheboro High School

3A

Tristan Marsh

Brett Hoogkamp

Asheboro High School

3A

David Harrison

Patrick Smith

Rocky Mount

3A

Cameron Kepley

Ronnie Bost

Central Cabarrus HS

3A

Cody Whaley

Charles Davis

CB Aycock

3A

Adolfo Correa-Pena

Justin King

North Henderson

3A

Topher Grant

David Miller

Southern Lee

3A

Bennett Nance

Jeffery Roberts

Morehead High School

3A

Coby Ingle

George Barber

Rockingham county

3A

Cameron Cotter

Landon Kimrey

Northern Guilford

3A

JT Jarrett

Landon Kimrey

Northern Guilford

3A

Riley Cheek

Steven Hodge

Crest High School

3A

Matt Oldham

Thomas Parks

Northwood High School

3A

Johnathan Carlyle

TJ Spivey

West Brunswick

3A

Austin Murphy

Benji Nelson

Northern Vance

3A

Logan Whitaker

Chris Adams

Ledford HS

3A

Chris Villaman

Chris Adams

Ledford HS

3A

Colby Emmertz

Aaron Rimer

Topsail

3A

Dwight Daniels

Buck Edmundson

Wilson Fike

3A

Austin Primm

Jesse Martin

North Gaston

3A

Michael Renwick

Matt James

Havelock

3A

Chandler Blackwelder

Brian Hightower

East Rowan

3A

John Owen

Brian Hightower

East Rowan

3A

Riley Cameron

Eric Marion

Union Pines

3A

Jake Thomas

Jevon Wade

Lee County HS

 

4A Player of the Year: Austin Beck {North Davidson High School} Matt Griffin

Class

Player Name

Head Coach Name

School

4A

Camden Munise

Rodney Whitesell

Holly Springs High

4A

Ben Miller

Aaron Brown

Jordan High School

4A

Syncere Pittman

Pat McRae

South Central

4A

Will Sprinkle

Gary Nail

Reagan HS

4A

Alsander Womack

Kevin Glossner

Charlotte Catholic

4A

Connor Norby

Drew Dull

East Forsyth

4A

Jordyn Adams

Michael Miragliuolo

Green Hope High School

4A

Noah Jones

Jason Mills

DH Conley

4A

Nolan McLean

Derik Goffena

Garner

4A

Cooper Fandel

Daniel Cooke

Independence

4A

Gregory Hardison

Ronald Vincent

Rose

4A

Nick Swiney

Jimmy Cochran

Hough HS

4A

Tyshawn Barrett

Ronald Vincent

Rose High School

4A

Bailey Dees

Jimmy Cochran

Hough

4A

Ray Torres

Danny Hignight

Providence

4A

Timmy Townsend

Danny Hignight

Providence

4A

Luke Little

Clinton Koppe

East Mecklenburg

4A

Joe Butts

Matt Griffin

North Davidson High School

4A

Matt Baucom

Empsey Thompson

A.L. Brown

4A

Will Butcher

Eric Filipek

TC Roberson

4A

Eric Wallington

Eric Filipek

TC Roberson

4A

Garrett Blaylock

Eric Filipek

TC Roberson

4A

Kyle Blendinger

Reid Holmes

Southwest Guilford

4A

Canaan Silver

Alex Smith

McDowell High School

4A

Caleb Bishop

Richard Foy

New Hanover High School

4A

Jaylen

Guy

Southeast Guilford

4A

Seth Caddell

Jeff Hewitt

Pinecrest

4A

Zach Martinez

Jeff Hewitt

Pinecrest

4A

Hunter Hood

Josh Plisko

West Johnston

4A

Justin Guy

Dave Beasley

Southeast Guilford

4A

Cameron Brantley

Hal Bagwell

Ardrey Kell

4A

Landon Choboy

Guy Civitello

Leesville Road

 

 

Copyright 2012-17. North Carolina Baseball Coaches Association. All Rights Reserved.

Site created by My Creative Team, Inc.